Comdate is a leading supplier of solutions to the Telecommunications and Information Technology industries.

DustPhotonics Optical Transceivers

Next Generation Data Center Optics

 

WHY DUSTPHOTONICS?

 

Leading Edge
Optical
Packaging

Enhanced Signal
Integrity and 
Thermal Solutions

Scalable, High Yield,
Production
Capabilities

          Enabling revolutionary cost-effective short to mid-range optical communications

          for cloud, data centers, HPC and enterprise networks

 


 

  • QSFP-DD SR8

  • 8 Parallel 28GBaud PAM-4 Serial Electrical and 8 parallel 50Gbps Optical Channels
  • Hot-pluggable module
  • QSFP-DD MSA and IEEE 802.3bs 400GBASE SR8 compliant
  • Up to 100 meters optical transmission over multimode fiber
  • Optical interface: MPO24 and MPO16
  • Operating case temperature from 0℃ to 70℃
  • 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum power consumption 6.9W
  • I2C Management Interface
  • RoHS-6 compliant
  • OSFP SR8

  • 8 Parallel 28GBaud PAM-4 serial Electrical and 8 parallel 50Gbps Optical Channels
  • Hot-pluggable module
  • OSFP MSA and IEEE 802.3bs 400GBASE-SR8 compliant
  • Up to 100 meters optical transmission over multimode fiber
  • Optical interface: MPO24 and MPO16
  • Operating case temperature from 0℃to 70℃
  • 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum power consumption 6.9W
  • I2C Management Interface
  • RoHS-6 compliant                     
  • QSFP28 SR4

  • 4 Parallel 25Gbps Serial Electrical and Optical Channels
  • Hot-pluggable module
  • QSFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4 compliant
  • Up to 100 meters optical transmission over multimode fiber
  • Optical Interface: MPO12 and MPO8
  • Operating case temperature from 0℃ to 70℃
  • 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum power consumption 1.73W
  • I2C Management Interface
  • RoHS-6 compliant
  • QSFP56 SR4

  • 4 Parallel 28GBaud PAM-4 Serial Electrical and 4 Parallel 50Gbps Optical Channels
  • Hot-pluggable module
  • IEEE 802.3bs 200GBASE-SR4 compliant
  • Up to 100 meters optical transmission over multimode Fiber
  • Optical Interface: MPO12 and MPO8
  • Operating case temperature from 0℃ to 70℃
  • 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum power consumption 3.4W
  • I2C Management Interface
  • RoHS-6 compliant

 


 

Click HERE to contact us for more information